All Suffolk County Job Titles

For any questions regarding Job Titles please e-mail a message to Civil.Service@co.suffolk.ny.us.

UT - Unclassified Title - No specification available.
NS - No specification available.

IMPORTANT NOTE

Not all titles listed on this site are available for use in all agencies. Certain titles with a Juris Class other than competitive (C) are approved by the New York State Department of Civil Service for use only in specific jurisdictions. Additionally, appropriateness of a title for use in any agency will be determined by the Suffolk County Department of Civil Service based upon a review of duties to be performed.

Spec
No
Title Juris
Class
BU Grade
0009 SUPPORT SERVICES SUPERVISOR C 2 27
0011 CLERK C 2 09
0011 CLERK NC(PT) N UNG
0012 SENIOR CLERK C 2 11
0017 MAIL CLERK C 2 06
0018 SENIOR MAIL CLERK C 2 11
0019 MAIL ROOM SUPERVISOR C 2 17
0025 OFFICE ASSISTANT C 2 09
0025 OFFICE ASSISTANT NC(PT) N UNG
0025 OFFICE ASSISTANT NC

0026 SENIOR OFFICE ASSISTANT C 2 12
0026 SENIOR OFFICE ASSISTANT NC(PT)
12
0027 PRINCIPAL OFFICE ASSISTANT C 2 14
0029
(NS)
OFFICE ASSISTANT (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 09
0029 OFFICE ASSISTANT (SPANISH SPEAKING) NC(PT) N UNG
0030 STENOGRAPHER (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 10
0031 STENOGRAPHER C 2 10
0031 STENOGRAPHER NC(PT) N UNG
0032 SENIOR STENOGRAPHER C 2 12
0033 PRINCIPAL STENOGRAPHER C 2 15
0036
(NS)
SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT C 2 17
0037 OFFICE APPLICATIONS SPECIALIST C 2 15
0045 COURT STENOGRAPHER C 2 24
0047 TRAFFIC COURT SPECIALIST TRAINEE C 2 14
0048 TRAFFIC COURT SPECIALIST TRAINEE (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 14
0049 LAW LIBRARY CLERK C 2 08
0050 JUSTICE COURT CLERK C 2 14
0050 JUSTICE COURT CLERK P(NC)PT

0054 TRAFFIC COURT SPECIALIST (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 16
0056 TRAFFIC COURT SPECIALIST C 2 16
0056 TRAFFIC COURT SPECIALIST P(NC)PT N UNG
0057 SENIOR TRAFFIC COURT SPECIALIST C 2 18
0058 TRAFFIC COURT SUPERVISOR C 2 21
0059 TRAFFIC COURT ADMINISTRATOR C 2 32
0060 LEGAL SECRETARY C 2 11
0061 SENIOR LEGAL SECRETARY C 2 14
0062 PRINCIPAL LEGAL SECRETARY C 2 17
0067 MEDICAL TRANSCRIPTIONIST C 2 11
0068 MEDICAL RECORDS ADMINISTRATOR C 2 21
0069 MEDICAL RECORDS CLERK (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 11
0070 MEDICAL RECORDS CLERK C 2 11
0071 SENIOR MEDICAL RECORDS CLERK C 2 14
0075 TAX HISTORY CLERK C 2 18
0076 TAX HISTORY SUPERVISOR C 2 21
0095 SECRETARY E 2 10
0096 SECRETARY E 2 14
0097 SECRETARY E 2 17
0097
(UT)
SECRETARY UNC 2 17
0101 CALL CENTER REPRESENTATIVE C 2 13
0101 CALL CENTER REPRESENTATIVE NC(PT) N UNG
0102 TELECOMMUNICATIONS AIDE C 2 13
0103 CALL CENTER MANAGER C 2 19
0109 COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS MANAGER C 2 29
0110 DUPLICATING MACHINE OPERATOR I C 2 09
0111 DUPLICATING MACHINE OPERATOR II C 2 12
0112 DUPLICATING MACHINE OPERATOR III C 2 15
0113 DUPLICATING MACHINE OPERATOR IV C 2 19
0116 ASSISTANT PRINT SHOP SUPERVISOR C 2 20
0117 PRINT SHOP SUPERVISOR C 2 24
0120 MICROGRAPHICS OPERATOR NC 2 06
0121 SENIOR MICROGRAPHICS OPERATOR NC 2 10
0123 MICROFILM OPERATOR NC 2 09
0126 MICROGRAPHICS TECHNICIAN NC 2 14
0127 SENIOR MICROGRAPHICS TECHNICIAN C 2 16
0130 PHOTOCOPY MACHINE OPERATOR C 2 08
0138 ASSISTANT MICROGRAPHICS MANAGER C 2 24
0139 MICROGRAPHICS MANAGER C 2 32
0161 RADIO DISPATCHER C 6 12
0161 RADIO DISPATCHER NC(PT) N UNG
0162 RADIO DISPATCHER II C 6 14
0163 SENIOR POLICE OPERATIONS AIDE C 2 14
0164 POLICE OPERATIONS AIDE C 2 13
0165 EMERGENCY COMPLAINT OPERATOR C 2 15
0165 EMERGENCY COMPLAINT OPERATOR NC(PT)

0166 EMERGENCY COMPLAINT OPERATOR (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 15
0166 EMERGENCY COMPLAINT OPERATOR (SPANISH SPEAKING) NC(PT)

0167 POLICE OPERATIONS AIDE (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 13
0173 EMERGENCY SERVICES DISPATCHER I C 6 17
0174 EMERGENCY SERVICES DISPATCHER II C 6 19
0175 EMERGENCY SERVICES DISPATCHER III C 6 22
0177 PUBLIC SAFETY DISPATCHER I C 2 16
0177 PUBLIC SAFETY DISPATCHER I NC(PT)
UNG
0178 PUBLIC SAFETY DISPATCHER II C 2 18
0179 PUBLIC SAFETY DISPATCHER III C 2 22
0180 COMMUNICATIONS ANALYST I C 2 22
0181 COMMUNICATIONS ANALYST II C 2 24
0185 DIRECTOR OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS C 2 31
0201 CASHIER C 2 08
0201 CASHIER NC(PT) N UNG
0202 SENIOR CASHIER C 2 10
0205 ACCOUNT CLERK C 2 11
0205 ACCOUNT CLERK NC(PT) N UNG
0206 SENIOR ACCOUNT CLERK C 2 14
0207 PRINCIPAL ACCOUNT CLERK C 2 17
0209 CASHIER (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 08
0210 CHIEF FINANCIAL ANALYST C 2 31
0211 ACCOUNT CLERK (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 11
0213 SENIOR ACCOUNT CLERK TYPIST C 2 14
0215 SENIOR ACCOUNT CLERK STENOGRAPHER C 2 14
0216 PAYROLL COMPLIANCE EXAMINER C 2 28
0218 FINANCIAL ANALYST C 2 19
0219 LEGISLATIVE FINANCIAL EVALUATOR C 2 26
0220 ACCOUNTANT TRAINEE C 2 17
0221 ACCOUNTANT C 2 20
0222 SENIOR ACCOUNTANT C 2 24
0223 PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTANT C 2 28
0224 CHIEF ACCOUNTANT C 2 31
0225 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF FINANCE AND TAXATION C 2 34
0226 OPERATIONS REVIEW SPECIALIST C 2 20
0227 SENIOR OPERATIONS REVIEW SPECIALIST C 2 24
0228 DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF BUDGET REVIEW C 2 36
0230 AUDITOR TRAINEE C 2 17
0231 AUDITOR C 2 20
0232 SENIOR AUDITOR C 2 24
0233 PRINCIPAL AUDITOR C 2 28
0234 CHIEF AUDITOR C 2 31
0235 BUDGET ASSISTANT C 2 13
0236 SENIOR FINANCIAL ANALYST C 2 24
0237 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF BUDGET REVIEW C 2 33
0238 INVESTIGATIVE AUDITOR C 2 29
0239 SENIOR INVESTIGATIVE AUDITOR C 2 32
0240 BUDGET TECHNICIAN C 2 15
0241 BUDGET EXAMINER C 2 20
0242 SENIOR BUDGET EXAMINER C 2 27
0243 PRINCIPAL BUDGET EXAMINER C 2 28
0244 CHIEF BUDGET EXAMINER C 2 31
0245 ASSISTANT BUDGET DIRECTOR C 2 33
0246 BUDGET DIRECTOR C EX 40
0247 ASSISTANT INTERGOVERNMENTAL RELATIONS COORDINATOR C 2 26
0248 INTERGOVERNMENTAL RELATIONS COORDINATOR C 2 31
0249 CHIEF PROGRAM EXAMINER C 2 31
0250 DIRECTOR OF BUDGET REVIEW E EX 40
0251 BUDGET ANALYST C 2 19
0251 BUDGET ANALYST NC(PT) N UNG
0252 SENIOR BUDGET ANALYST C 2 24
0253 PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL ANALYST C 2 28
0255 DEPUTY BUDGET DIRECTOR C 2 38
0256 ASSISTANT FEDERAL AND STATE AID CLAIMS COORDINATOR C 2 28
0257 ASSISTANT FEDERAL AND STATE AID COORDINATOR C 2 28
0258 FEDERAL AND STATE AID CLAIMS COORDINATOR C 2 31
0259 PROGRAM COORDINATOR (CRIMINAL JUSTICE PLANNING) C 2 24
0260 GRANTS COORDINATOR C 2 24
0261 HEALTH FINANCIAL ANALYST C 2 20
0262 FINANCIAL DIRECTOR (NURSING HOME) C 2 28
0264 FEDERAL AND STATE AID COORDINATOR C 2 33
0270 PRINCIPAL FEDERAL & STATE AID CLAIMS EXAMINER C 2 28
0271 MORTGAGE TAX CLERK C 2 20
0272 FEDERAL AND STATE AID CLAIMS TECHNICIAN C 2 17
0273 FEDERAL AND STATE AID CLAIMS EXAMINER C 2 20
0274 SENIOR FEDERAL AND STATE AID CLAIMS EXAMINER C 2 25
0277 LOAN ADVISOR C 2 20
0278 GOVERNMENT LIAISON OFFICER NC 2 27
0279 SENIOR GOVERNMENT LIAISON OFFICER E 2 29
0280 INTERGOVERNMENTAL ANALYST I C 2 19
0281 INTERGOVERNMENTAL ANALYST II NC 2 21
0301 MATERIEL CONTROL CLERK I C 2 05
0302 MATERIEL CONTROL CLERK II C 2 09
0303 MATERIEL CONTROL CLERK III C 2 12
0304 MATERIEL CONTROL CLERK IV C 2 15
0311 STOCK CLERK NC(PT) N UNG
0313 STOREKEEPER C 2 13
0316 WAREHOUSE WORKER II NC 6 10
0322 AUTOMOTIVE PARTS CLERK C 2 09
0323 AUTOMOTIVE PARTS MANAGER C 2 16
0325 AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE WRITER C 2 14
0341 PURCHASING TECHNICIAN C 2 17
0343 PURCHASING AGENT C 2 20
0345 SENIOR PURCHASING AGENT C 2 24
0347 PRINCIPAL PURCHASING AGENT C 2 28
0349 CHIEF PURCHASING AGENT C 2 31
0351 CONTRACTS TECHNICIAN C 2 15
0352 CONTRACTS EXAMINER C 2 20
0353 SENIOR CONTRACTS EXAMINER C 2 24
0354 PRINCIPAL CONTRACTS EXAMINER C 2 28
0360 CONTRACT MANAGEMENT ANALYST C 2 23
0400 PERSONNEL ANALYST TRAINEE C 2 17
0401 PERSONNEL TECHNICIAN C 2 17
0402 PERSONNEL ANALYST C 2 19
0403 SENIOR PERSONNEL ANALYST C 2 24
0404 PRINCIPAL PERSONNEL ANALYST C 2 28
0405 CHIEF OF CLASSIFICATION C 2 36
0406 CHIEF PERSONNEL ANALYST (CLASSIFICATION) C 2 31
0407 DIRECTOR OF CLASSIFICATION C 2 34
0409 DIRECTOR OF EXAMINATIONS C 2 31
0410 PERSONNEL TRANSACTIONS CLERK C 2 10
0411 PERSONNEL TRANSACTIONS SUPERVISOR C 2 15
0412 CERTIFICATIONS MANAGER C 2 27
0413 CERTIFICATIONS SUPERVISOR C 2 21
0415 EMPLOYEE BENEFITS SUPERVISOR C 2 24
0417 SENIOR ASSISTANT TO THE PERSONNEL OFFICER C 2 25
0419 CHIEF OF EXAMINATIONS C 2 33
0421 TRAINING COORDINATOR C 2 26
0425 EMPLOYEE BENEFITS COORDINATOR C 2 29
0426 EMPLOYEE BENEFITS REPRESENTATIVE C 2 11
0427 SENIOR EMPLOYEE BENEFITS REPRESENTATIVE C 2 14
0428 PRINCIPAL EMPLOYEE BENEFITS REPRESENTATIVE C 2 18
0431 EXAMINER I NC(PT) N UNG
0432 EXAMINER II NC(PT) N UNG
0433 EXAMINER III NC(PT) N UNG
0434 EXAMINER IV NC(PT) N UNG
0435 EXAMINER V NC(PT) N UNG
0436 EXAMINER VI NC(PT) N UNG
0437 MINORITY AFFAIRS OFFICER NC 2 28
0438 AFFIRMATIVE ACTION OFFICER NC 2 24
0439 SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO COUNTY EXECUTIVE (MINORITY AFFAIRS) NC EX 26
0441 PAYROLL SUPERVISOR C 2 22
0442 PAYROLL MANAGER C 2 25
0443 PAYROLL COORDINATOR C 2 25
0444 ASSISTANT PAYROLL COORDINATOR C 2 22
0447 DIRECTOR OF PAYROLL SERVICES C 2 29
0450 DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES C 2 35
0455 CHIEF DIVERSITY AND INCLUSION OFFICER P(NC) EX 31
0502 COMPUTER FORENSICS ANALYST C 2 24
0507 DATA ENTRY OPERATOR C 2 09
0507 DATA ENTRY OPERATOR NC(PT) N UNG
0508 SENIOR DATA ENTRY OPERATOR C 2 11
0509 PRINCIPAL DATA ENTRY OPERATOR C 2 15
0511 DATA PROCESSING EQUIPMENT OPERATOR C 2 10
0515 SYSTEMS AND DATA BASE COORDINATOR C 2 31
0516 DATA BASE COORDINATOR C 2 22
0517 DATA ENTRY SUPERVISOR C 2 21
0518 DATA BASE MANAGER C 2 29
0519 COMPUTER TECHNICIAN C 2 13
0520 FORENSIC GRAPHICS TECHNICIAN NC 2 21
0527 PUBLIC SAFETY TECHNICAL COORDINATOR C 2 24
0528 PUBLIC SAFETY PROJECT SUPERVISOR C 2 26
0531 COMPUTER OPERATOR I C 2 13
0532 COMPUTER OPERATOR II C 2 16
0533 COMPUTER OPERATOR III C 2 19
0534 COMPUTER OPERATOR IV C 2 23
0536 DATA PROCESSING OPERATIONS COORDINATOR C 2 27
0540 COMPUTER PROGRAMMER TRAINEE C 2 17
0541 COMPUTER PROGRAMMER C 2 21
0542 SENIOR COMPUTER PROGRAMMER C 2 24
0544 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SUPERVISOR C 2 28
0547 SYSTEMS PROGRAMMER C 2 24
0550 BUDGET SYSTEMS ANALYST C 2 25
0552 FINANCIAL SYSTEMS COORDINATOR C 2 28
0555 PROGRAMMER ANALYST C 2 24
0556 SENIOR PROGRAMMER ANALYST C 2 27
0559 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SECURITY COORDINATOR C 2 32
0560 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PROJECT COORDINATOR C 2 27
0561 SYSTEMS ANALYST C 2 24-2
0562 SENIOR SYSTEMS ANALYST C 2 27
0563 INFORMATION SERVICES PROJECT MANAGER C 2 31
0564 SYSTEMS ANALYSIS SUPERVISOR C 2 30
0565 SYSTEMS ANALYSIS SUPERVISOR (CRIMINAL JUSTICE) C 2 30
0566 SYSTEMS ANALYSIS SUPERVISOR (SOCIAL SERVICES) C 2 30
0568 PRINCIPAL PROGRAMMER ANALYST C 2 30
0569 INSTRUMENT AND DATA SYSTEMS MANAGER C 2 30
0570 FORMS TECHNICIAN C 2 17
0571 FORMS ANALYST C 2 22
0575 DATA CONTROL SUPERVISOR C 2 17
0576 DATA CONTROL SPECIALIST C 2 23
0580 DIRECTOR OF INFORMATION MANAGEMENT C 2 33
0582 ASSISTANT MANAGER OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY OPERATIONS C 2 32
0583 DATA PROCESSING MANAGER C 2 34
0584 DIRECTOR OF MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SERVICES C 2 36
0610 REAL PROPERTY APPRAISAL TECHNICIAN I C 2 16
0611 REAL PROPERTY APPRAISAL TECHNICIAN II C 2 18
0613 REAL PROPERTY APPRAISER II C 2 22
0614 REAL PROPERTY APPRAISER III C 2 26
0616 REAL PROPERTY APPRAISAL SUPERVISOR C 2 29
0618 CHIEF REAL PROPERTY TAX MAP C 2 31
0621 APPRAISAL REVIEWER C 2 26
0621 APPRAISAL REVIEWER P(NC)PT

0622 SENIOR APPRAISAL REVIEWER C 2 31
0625 APPRAISAL INVESTIGATOR C 2 30
0630 ASSETS ANALYST TRAINEE C 2 17
0631 ASSETS ANALYST C 2 19
0632 SENIOR ASSETS ANALYST C 2 22
0633 ASSETS AND RESOURCES SUPERVISOR C 2 26
0636 REAL ESTATE APPRAISAL TECHNICIAN I C 2 16
0645 COURT RECORDS SUPERVISOR C 2 19
0649 TITLE REGISTRATION SUPERVISOR C 2 19
0650 OFFICIAL EXAMINER OF TITLE NC EX 31
0654 SENIOR OFFICIAL EXAMINER OF TITLE NC EX 35
0661 ASSISTANT REAL ESTATE AGENT C 2 23
0662 REAL ESTATE AGENT C 2 28
0663 REAL ESTATE ANALYST C 2 28
0664 ASSISTANT LEASING AGENT C 2 23
0677 REAL PROPERTY SERVICE AIDE I C

0678 REAL PROPERTY SERVICE AIDE II C

0679 REAL PROPERTY SERVICE AIDE III C

0681 REAL PROPERTY RECORDER I C 2 09
0682 REAL PROPERTY RECORDER II C 2 10
0683 REAL PROPERTY RECORDER III C 2 13
0684 REAL PROPERTY RECORDER IV C 2 18
0690 REAL ESTATE PROJECT COORDINATOR C 2 25
0691 LAND MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST I C 2 13
0691 LAND MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST I P(NC)PT N UNG
0692 LAND MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST II C 2 16
0692 LAND MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST II P(NC)PT N UNG
0693 LAND MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST III C 2 19
0693 LAND MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST III P(NC)PT N UNG
0694 LAND MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST IV C 2 22
0694 LAND MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST IV P(NC)PT N UNG
0695 LAND MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST V C 2 27
0696 LAND MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST VI C 2 31
0697 ASSISTANT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT ADMINISTRATOR C 2 24
0698 PROPERTY MANAGEMENT ADMINISTRATOR C 2 31
0699 GENERAL REAL ESTATE APPRAISER C 2 32
0701 RESEARCH TECHNICIAN C 2 17
0701 RESEARCH TECHNICIAN NC(PT) N UNG
0702 RESEARCH ANALYST C 2 20
0702 RESEARCH ANALYST NC(PT) N UNG
0703 SENIOR RESEARCH ANALYST C 2 24
0704 PRINCIPAL RESEARCH ANALYST C 2 28
0706 ENERGY SPECIALIST C 2 31
0707 ECONOMIST C 2 25
0708 ASSISTANT ECONOMIST C 2 21
0709 SENIOR ECONOMIST C 2 28
0710 PRINCIPAL ECONOMIST C 2 30
0711 STATISTICIAN C 2 21
0712 BIOSTATISTICIAN C 2 26
0716 GRANTS TECHNICIAN C 2 17
0717 GRANTS ANALYST C 2 19
0718 SENIOR GRANTS ANALYST C 2 24
0721 MEDICAL RESEARCH TECHNICIAN C 2 17
0727 HEALTH PROGRAM ANALYST I C 2 20
0728 HEALTH PROGRAM ANALYST II C 2 22
0729 HEALTH PROGRAM ANALYST III C 2 24
0730 MANAGEMENT TECHNICIAN C 2 17
0731 MANAGEMENT ANALYST C 2 19
0731 MANAGEMENT ANALYST NC(PT) N UNG
0732 SENIOR MANAGEMENT ANALYST C 2 24
0733 PRINCIPAL MANAGEMENT ANALYST C 2 28
0734 CHIEF MANAGEMENT ANALYST C 2 31
0735 DIRECTOR OF MANAGEMENT AND RESEARCH C 2 36
0736 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF MANAGEMENT AND RESEARCH C 2 33
0737 INDUSTRIAL PSYCHOLOGIST C 2 23
0740 PROGRAM EXAMINER TRAINEE C 2 17
0741 PROGRAM EXAMINER C 2 20
0742 SENIOR PROGRAM EXAMINER C 2 25
0743 PRINCIPAL PROGRAM EXAMINER C 2 28
0744 FACILITIES SPACE MANAGER C 2 31
0745 ASSISTANT FACILITIES SPACE MANAGER C 2 28
0746 RECORDS MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT C 2 15
0747 RECORDS SERVICE MANAGER C 2 30
0748 SPECIAL SERVICES COORDINATOR C 2 32
0749 HEALTH FACILITIES MANAGER C 2 20
0750 DIRECTOR OF PROGRAM EVALUATION C 2 32
0751 SPECIAL PROJECTS COORDINATOR C 2 31
0752 PUBLIC WORKS SPECIAL PROJECTS SUPERVISOR C 2 31
0753 PUBLIC WORKS CAPITAL PROJECTS MANAGER C 2 35
0754 WEB AND SOCIAL MEDIA ADMINISTRATOR C 2 25
0755 RECORDS RETENTION MANAGER C 2 25
0756 WEBSITE MANAGER C 2 21
0757 WEBSITE SPECIALIST C 2 17
0763 OFFICE SYSTEMS ANALYST IV C 2 28
0764 OFFICE SYSTEMS ANALYST III C 2 24
0765 OFFICE SYSTEMS ANALYST II C 2 21
0766 OFFICE SYSTEMS ANALYST I C 2 19
0767 OFFICE SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN C 2 17
0768 DIRECTOR OF OPTICAL IMAGING C 2 37
0769 LEGISLATIVE TECHNICIAN C 2 17
0770 ASSISTANT LEGISLATIVE ANALYST C 2 21
0771 LEGISLATIVE ANALYST C 2 25-2
0772 SENIOR LEGISLATIVE ANALYST C 2 27
0773 PRINCIPAL LEGISLATIVE ANALYST C 2 29
0774 CHIEF LEGISLATIVE ANALYST C 2 31
0777 BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE APPLICATIONS ANALYST C 2 21
0778 BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE SYSTEMS DEVELOPER C 2 24
0779 SENIOR BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE SYSTEMS DEVELOPER C 2 27
0780 PRINCIPAL BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE SYSTEMS DEVELOPER C 2 30
0781 EXECUTIVE TECHNICIAN C 2 17
0782 ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ANALYST C 2 21
0783 EXECUTIVE ANALYST C 2 25
0784 SENIOR EXECUTIVE ANALYST C 2 27
0785 PRINCIPAL EXECUTIVE ANALYST C 2 29
0786 CHIEF EXECUTIVE ANALYST C 2 36
0790 LEGISLATIVE LIAISON (COUNTY ATTORNEY) NC 2 21
0791 LEGISLATIVE LIAISON (DISTRICT ATTORNEY) NC 2 21
0803 INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS COORDINATOR C 2 14
0804 INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS MANAGER C 2 17
0848 ARCHIVIST C 2 22
0901 ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE C 2 19
0901 ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE NC(PT) N UNG
0902 ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT C 2 18
0903 ADMINISTRATOR I C 2 21
0905 ADMINISTRATOR II C 2 25
0907 ADMINISTRATOR III C 2 28
0909 ADMINISTRATOR IV C 2 31
0918 SENIOR LABOR MEDIATOR C EX 31
0920 ASSISTANT WORKERS' COMPENSATION SUPERVISOR C 2 23
0921 LABOR MEDIATOR TRAINEE C EX 23
0922 LABOR MEDIATOR C EX 30
0923 LIABILITY CLAIMS EXAMINER C 2 20
0924 LIABILITY CLAIMS SUPERVISOR C 2 25
0925 WORKERS' COMPENSATION SUPERVISOR C 2 26
0927 ASSISTANT INSURANCE MANAGER C 2 28
0928 INSURANCE CONTRACT ANALYST C 2 19
0929 DIRECTOR OF RISK MANAGEMENT C 2 34
0930 RISK MANAGEMENT ADMINISTRATOR C 2 30
0931 LABOR RELATIONS TECHNICIAN C EX 17
0932 LABOR RELATIONS ANALYST C EX 19
0933 SENIOR LABOR RELATIONS ANALYST C EX 24
0934 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF LABOR RELATIONS C EX 28
0935 DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF LABOR RELATIONS C EX 30
0936 DIRECTOR OF LABOR RELATIONS NC EX 36
0938 SENIOR INSURANCE CONTRACT ANALYST C 2 24
0940 DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN ADMINISTRATOR C 2 32
0943 EMPLOYEE HEALTH PLAN ADMINISTRATOR C 2 30
0944 DIRECTOR OF MUNICIPAL HEALTH PLAN C EX 36
0945 WORKERS' COMPENSATION CLAIMS EXAMINER C 2 17
0946 SENIOR WORKERS' COMPENSATION CLAIMS EXAMINER C 2 19
0950 WORKERS' COMPENSATION INVESTIGATOR C 2 21
0952 WORKERS' COMPENSATION COORDINATOR C 2 28
0955 RISK MANAGEMENT COORDINATOR C 2 29
0960 PERSONNEL SERVICES ADMINISTRATOR C 2 30
0980 PUBLIC RELATIONS ASSISTANT C 2 21
0981 PUBLIC RELATIONS SPECIALIST C 2 21
0983 PUBLIC RELATIONS DIRECTOR C 2 28
0986 EMPLOYEE RELATIONS DIRECTOR (SHERIFF'S OFFICE) C EX 32
0987 COMMUNITY RELATIONS DIRECTOR C 2 25
0988 EMPLOYEE RELATIONS DIRECTOR C EX 30
0989 BIO/HI TECH DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST C 2 27
0990 INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANT C 2 27
0995 MARKETING SPECIALIST C 2 27
0996 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANT C 2 24
1001 ENGINEERING AIDE C 2 12
1001 ENGINEERING AIDE (37½ HRS.) NC(PT) N UNG
1002 SENIOR ENGINEERING AIDE C 2 14
1003 PRINCIPAL ENGINEERING AIDE C 2 18
1010 JUNIOR CIVIL ENGINEER TRAINEE C 2 19
1011 JUNIOR CIVIL ENGINEER C 2 23
1013 ASSISTANT CIVIL ENGINEER C 2 23
1014 CIVIL ENGINEER C 2 26
1015 SENIOR CIVIL ENGINEER C 2 29
1016 ASSOCIATE CIVIL ENGINEER C 2 32
1017 PRINCIPAL CIVIL ENGINEER C 2 34
1020 DIRECTOR OF MATERIALS TESTING C 2 34
1025 ENERGY ENGINEER C 2 31
1027 CHIEF ENGINEER (PUBLIC WORKS) C 2 36
1028 INDUSTRIAL ENGINEER C 2 26
1029 SENIOR INDUSTRIAL ENGINEER C 2 29
1031 ASSISTANT ELECTRICAL ENGINEER C 2 23
1032 ELECTRICAL ENGINEER C 2 29
1033 ASSOCIATE ELECTRICAL ENGINEER C 2 32
1034 ASSISTANT MECHANICAL ENGINEER TRAINEE C 2 19
1035 CHIEF ENGINEER (FACILITIES) C 2 36
1036 ASSISTANT MECHANICAL ENGINEER C 2 23
1037 MECHANICAL ENGINEER C 2 26
1038 SENIOR MECHANICAL ENGINEER C 2 29
1039 ASSOCIATE MECHANICAL ENGINEER C 2 32
1040 PRINCIPAL MECHANICAL ENGINEER C 2 34
1051 CLERK OF THE WORKS C 2 23
1052 ASSISTANT CLERK OF THE WORKS C 2 17
1054 PUBLIC WORKS CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT ANALYST C 2 25
1055 HIGHWAY FUNDING PROGRAM MANAGER C 2 29
1057 BUILDING PROJECT COORDINATOR C 2 28
1071 INSTRUMENTATION TECHNICIAN TRAINEE C 2 18
1072 INSTRUMENTATION TECHNICIAN C 2 21
1073 SENIOR INSTRUMENTATION TECHNICIAN C 2 23
1090 ENGINEERING MAP CLERK C 2 16
1101 DRAFTER I C 2 14
1102 DRAFTER II C 2 17
1103 DRAFTER III C 2 20
1106 GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN I C 2 18
1107 COMPUTER GRAPHICS MAPPING SPECIALIST C 2 20
1108 GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN II C 2 20
1109 GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS COORDINATOR C 2 30
1110 ARCHITECTURAL DRAFTER I C 2 14
1111 ARCHITECTURAL DRAFTER II C 2 18
1112 ARCHITECTURAL DRAFTER III C 2 20
1114 GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN III C 2 23
1115 GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN IV C 2 26
1117 STRUCTURAL DRAFTER C 2 20
1121 MAP DRAFTER I C 2 17
1122 MAP DRAFTER II C 2 20
1123 MAP DRAFTER III C 2 23
1124 MAPPING PRODUCTS DEVELOPER C 2 29
1127 ILLUSTRATOR NC 2 17
1128 SENIOR ILLUSTRATOR NC 2 19
1129 COMPOSITE ARTIST NC 2 17
1130 ASSISTANT MAP AND COORDINATE SUPERVISOR C 2 26
1131 MAP AND COORDINATE SUPERVISOR C 2 29
1137 CARTOGRAPHER C 2 26
1138 SENIOR CARTOGRAPHER C 2 28
1140 ASSISTANT ARCHITECT C 2 24
1141 ARCHITECT C 2 29
1148 ASSISTANT COUNTY ARCHITECT C 2 32
1149 COUNTY ARCHITECT C 2 36
1151 LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT C 2 29
1152 ASSISTANT LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT C 2 24
1209 ENVIRONMENTAL ASSISTANT C 2 14
1210 ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNICIAN C 2 17
1218 RECYCLING COORDINATOR C 2 25
1222 ENVIRONMENTAL TOXICOLOGIST C 2 32
1223 PRINCIPAL ENVIRONMENTAL ANALYST C 2 29
1224 CHIEF ENVIRONMENTAL ANALYST C 2 33
1225 BIOLOGIST C 2 21
1230 ASSISTANT HYDROGEOLOGIST C 2 25
1231 HYDROGEOLOGIST C 2 29
1232 ASSOCIATE HYDROGEOLOGIST C 2 32
1233 MARINE BIOLOGIST C 2 29
1241 ENVIRONMENTAL ANALYST C 2 19
1242 SENIOR ENVIRONMENTAL ANALYST C 2 26
1249 WILDLIFE SPECIALIST C 2 21
1280 SOIL DISTRICT TECHNICIAN C 2 18
1281 SENIOR SOIL DISTRICT TECHNICIAN C 2 19
1283 AGRONOMIST C 2 20
1285 STORMWATER CONTROL SPECIALIST C 2 18
1510 PLANNING AIDE C 2 17
1510 PLANNING AIDE NC(PT) N UNG
1511 PLANNER C 2 21
1512 SENIOR PLANNER C 2 24
1514 PRINCIPAL PLANNER C 2 28
1515 CHIEF PLANNER C 2 33
1517 ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNER C 2 21
1518 SENIOR ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNER C 2 24
1521 ASSISTANT CARTOGRAPHER (PLANNING) C 2 24
1522 CARTOGRAPHER (PLANNING) C 2 30
1531 PERSONNEL PLANNER C 2 23
1540 SOCIAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATIVE PLANNER C 2 26
1543 PLANNER (CRIMINAL JUSTICE) C 2 20
1545 CHIEF PLANNER (CRIMINAL JUSTICE) C 2 32
1546 PRINCIPAL PLANNER (CRIMINAL JUSTICE) C 2 28
1549 RUNAWAY COORDINATOR C 2 21
1552 PLANNER (YOUTH SERVICES) C 2 23
1554 PRINCIPAL PLANNER YOUTH SERVICES C 2 28
1565 CHIEF PLANNER (HUMAN SERVICES) C 2 35
1574 COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FISCAL MANAGER C 2 21
1579 HOUSING REHABILITATION ADMINISTRATOR C 2 21
1585 COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM TECHNICIAN C 2 21
1587 COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM ANALYST C 2 24
1589 COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT HOUSING TECHNICIAN C 2 21
1594 COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AND PLANNING SPECIALIST C 2 21
1595 SENIOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AND PLANNING SPECIALIST C 2 24
1596 PRINCIPAL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AND PLANNING SPECIALIST C 2 28
1598 CHIEF COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AND PLANNING SPECIALIST C 2 33
1601 TRAFFIC TECHNICIAN I C 2 14
1602 TRAFFIC TECHNICIAN II C 2 17
1603 TRAFFIC TECHNICIAN III C 2 19
1605 TRAFFIC ENGINEER I C 2 23
1606 TRAFFIC ENGINEER II C 2 26
1607 TRAFFIC ENGINEER III C 2 29
1610 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF TRAFFIC SAFETY C 2 31
1620 TRANSPORTATION COORDINATOR C 2 23
1621 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR LONG ISLAND REGIONAL PLANNING BOARD E EX 38
1622 DIRECTOR OF TRANSPORTATION OPERATIONS C 2 34
1624 CHIEF PLANNER (TRANSPORTATION) C 2 31
1625 PRINCIPAL PLANNER (TRANSPORTATION) C 2 28
1626 SENIOR PLANNER (TRANSPORTATION) C 2 24
1631 SPECIAL TRANSPORTATION COORDINATOR C 2 27
1641 BUS TRANSPORTATION TECHNICIAN C 2 14
1642 PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION ANALYST I C 2 20
1899 MEDIA DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST C 2 21
1900 MEDIA DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR C 2 26
1901 AUDIO VISUAL AIDE C 2 07
1901 AUDIO VISUAL AIDE NC(PT) N UNG
1903 AUDIO VISUAL TECHNICIAN C 2 17
1911 COPY CAMERA OPERATOR I C 2 12
1912 COPY CAMERA OPERATOR II C 2 15
1921 PHOTOGRAPHIC TECHNICIAN C 2 09
1922 SENIOR PHOTOGRAPHIC TECHNICIAN C 2 17
1923 PHOTOGRAPHER C 2 21
1925 PHOTOGRAPHIC PLANT MANAGER C 2 22
1927 MEDICAL PHOTOGRAPHER C 2 21
1928 MEDICAL PHOTOGRAPHER II C 2 23
1930 GRAPHICS SUPERVISOR C 2 18
1941 TELEVISION TECHNICIAN C 2 21
1950 AUDIO VISUAL PRODUCTION MANAGER C 2 28
1960 AUDIO VISUAL PRODUCTION SPECIALIST C 2 25
2001 HOME HEALTH AIDE L 2 08
2003 NURSES AIDE L 2 09
2005 LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSE NC 2 14
2011 REGISTERED NURSE NC 2 19-3
2013 SUPERVISING NURSE NC 2 19
2014 REGISTERED NURSE SUPERVISOR CLINIC C 2 22
2015 REGISTERED NURSE SUPERVISOR HOME HEALTH SERVICES C 2 21
2016 REGISTERED NURSE SUPERVISOR NURSING HOME C 2 22
2018 LEGAL NURSE CONSULTANT C 2 22
2019 PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE I (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 21-3
2020 PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE I C 2 21-3
2020 PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE I P(NC)PT
UNG
2021 PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE II C 2 24
2022 PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE III C 2 28
2026 PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE IV C 2 30
2034 ASSISTANT NURSING CARE DIRECTOR C 2 23
2035 ASSISTANT NURSING CARE DIRECTOR (TRAINING) C 2 22
2036 NURSING CARE DIRECTOR C 2 27
2037 CLINICAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATOR C 2 30
2038 FAMILY PLANNING PROGRAM SUPERVISOR C 2 22
2040 NURSE PRACTITIONER (FAMILY PLANNING) C 2 20
2041 CLINICAL NURSE PRACTITIONER C 2 27
2041 CLINICAL NURSE PRACTITIONER P(NC)PT

2044 PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE COORDINATOR C 2 22
2053 PHYSICIAN'S ASSISTANT I C 2 25
2054 PHYSICIAN'S ASSISTANT II C 2 28
2102 PUBLIC HEALTH SANITARIAN TRAINEE (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 16
2103 PUBLIC HEALTH SANITARIAN (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 21
2107 ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH TECHNICIAN C 2 20
2109 HEALTH SERVICES EMPLOYEE RELATIONS DIRECTOR C EX 28
2110 PUBLIC HEALTH SANITARIAN TRAINEE C 2 16
2111 PUBLIC HEALTH SANITARIAN C 2 21
2112 SENIOR PUBLIC HEALTH SANITARIAN C 2 24
2113 ASSOCIATE PUBLIC HEALTH SANITARIAN C 2 28
2114 PRINCIPAL PUBLIC HEALTH SANITARIAN C 2 32
2115 CHIEF PUBLIC HEALTH SANITARIAN C 2 34
2118 ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SPECIALIST C 2 26
2120 ASSOCIATE PUBLIC HEALTH SANITARIAN (HEARING OFFICER) C 2 30
2122 ENVIRONMENTAL PROJECTS COORDINATOR C 2 28
2127 COMMERCIAL PLAN REVIEW AND PERMIT ADMINISTRATOR C 2 28
2130 ASSISTANT PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEER (TRAINEE) C 2 19
2131 ASSISTANT PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEER C 2 23
2132 PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEER C 2 26
2133 SENIOR PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEER C 2 29
2134 ASSOCIATE PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEER C 2 32
2135 PRINCIPAL PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEER C 2 34
2136 CHIEF PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEER C 2 36
2201 LABORATORY AIDE C 2 06
2203 LABORATORY TECHNICIAN C 2 15
2203 LABORATORY TECHNICIAN NC(PT) N UNG
2204 LABORATORY TECHNICIAN (PUBLIC WORKS) C 2 15
2205 CLINICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN C 2 16
2205 CLINICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN P(NC) 2 UNG
2211 BACTERIOLOGIST C 2 21
2212 BACTERIOLOGIST II C 2 24
2213
(NS)
BACTERIOLOGIST III C 2 28
2222 LABORATORY DIRECTOR C 2 30
2223 CHIEF ARTHROPOD-BORNE DISEASE LABORATORY C 2 33
2230 CHIEF - PUBLIC AND ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH LABORATORY C 2 33
2231 PHARMACY AIDE C 2 12
2232 ASSISTANT CHIEF - PUBLIC AND ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH LABORATORY C 2 31
2236 PHARMACIST I C 2 25
2237 PHARMACIST II C 2 27
2239 DIRECTOR OF MEDICAL SUPPORT SERVICES C 2 30
2241 X-RAY TECHNICIAN C 2 14
2242 SENIOR X-RAY TECHNICIAN C 2 18
2250 CHEMIST I (ENVIRONMENTAL CONTROL) C 2 21
2251 CHEMIST II (ENVIRONMENTAL CONTROL) C 2 24
2252 CHEMIST I (PUBLIC HEALTH) C 2 21
2253 CHEMIST II (PUBLIC HEALTH) C 2 24
2254 CHEMIST I (PUBLIC WORKS) C 2 19
2255 CHEMIST II (PUBLIC WORKS) C 2 22
2256 ENVIRONMENTAL RADIOCHEMIST C 2 28
2257 CHEMIST III (PUBLIC WORKS) C 2 26
2258 CHEMIST III C 2 28
2259 CHEMIST IV C 2 30
2260 FORENSIC SCIENTIST I (TOXICOLOGY) C 2 21-11
2261 FORENSIC SCIENTIST II (TOXICOLOGY) C 2 24-11
2262 FORENSIC SCIENTIST I (BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES) C 2 21-11
2263 FORENSIC SCIENTIST II (BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES) C 2 24-11
2264 FORENSIC SCIENTIST I (TRACE EVIDENCE) C 2 21-11
2265 FORENSIC SCIENTIST II (TRACE EVIDENCE) C 2 24-11
2266 FORENSIC SCIENTIST I (FIREARMS) C 2 21-11
2267 FORENSIC SCIENTIST II (FIREARMS) C 2 24-11
2268 FORENSIC SCIENTIST I (Q.D.) C 2 21-11
2269 FORENSIC SCIENTIST II (Q.D.) C 2 24-11
2270 FORENSIC SCIENTIST I (DRUG CHEMISTRY) C 2 21-11
2271 FORENSIC SCIENTIST II (DRUG CHEMISTRY) C 2 24-11
2279 FORENSIC SCIENTIST IV (QUALITY ASSURANCE) C 2 30
2280 FORENSIC SCIENTIST TRAINEE C 2 19
2282 FORENSIC SCIENTIST III (BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES) C 2 28-11
2283 FORENSIC SCIENTIST III (TOXICOLOGY) C 2 28-11
2284 FORENSIC SCIENTIST III (FIREARMS) C 2 28-11
2285 FORENSIC SCIENTIST III (Q.D.) C 2 28-11
2286 FORENSIC SCIENTIST III (DRUG CHEMISTRY) C 2 28-11
2288 FORENSIC SCIENTIST III (HAZARDOUS MATERIALS) C 2 28-11
2289 FORENSIC SCIENTIST III (TRACE EVIDENCE) C 2 28-11
2290 CHIEF CRIME LABORATORY C 2 33
2291 ASSISTANT CHIEF-CRIME LABORATORY C 2 31
2292 FORENSIC SCIENTIST IV (BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE) C 2 30
2293 FORENSIC SCIENTIST IV (DRUG CHEMISTRY) C 2 30
2294 FORENSIC SCIENTIST IV (FIREARMS) C 2 30
2295 FORENSIC SCIENTIST IV (TRACE EVIDENCE) C 2 30
2301 OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY AIDE C 2 10
2304 OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST ASSISTANT C 2 17
2305 OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST C 2 21
2309 THERAPEUTIC ACTIVITIES WORKER NC 6 10
2312 THERAPEUTIC ACTIVITIES SPECIALIST C 2 21
2315 AUDIOLOGIST C 2 21
2319 PHYSICAL THERAPY AIDE L 2 10
2320 PHYSICAL THERAPIST ASSISTANT C 2 17
2321 PHYSICAL THERAPIST C 2 21
2325 SUPERVISING PHYSICAL THERAPIST C 2 23
2402 PHYSICIAN I NC 2 36
2403 PHYSICIAN II NC 2 37
2404 PHYSICIAN III NC 2 38
2405 MEDICAL PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR C EX 38
2406 RESIDENT PHYSICIAN NC 2 30
2409 PEDIATRICIAN C 2 36
2413 DENTIST C 2 26
2413 DENTIST NC(PT) 2 26
2441 DIRECTOR OF MATERNAL AND CHILD HEALTH C 2 38
2443 MEDICAL DIRECTOR MEDICAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM C 2 38
2445 MEDICAL DIRECTOR EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES C EX 38
2447 MEDICAL DIRECTOR DRUG ABUSE TREATMENT C 2 38
2450 DIRECTOR OF LABORATORIES C 2 36
2454 ASSISTANT MEDICAL SERVICES DIRECTOR C 2 36
2455 MEDICAL SERVICES DIRECTOR C 2 38
2457 CLINIC MEDICAL DIRECTOR C 2 38
2459 CORRECTIONAL HEALTH SERVICES COORDINATOR C 2 35
2491 DENTAL DIRECTOR HEALTH SERVICES C 2 35
2501 MENTAL HEALTH AIDE C 2 10
2503 MENTAL HEALTH ASSISTANT C 2 15
2505 INTENSIVE CASE MANAGER C 2 20
2510 PSYCHIATRIC SOCIAL WORKER ALCOHOLISM C 2 21
2511 PSYCHIATRIC SOCIAL WORKER C 2 21
2512 SENIOR PSYCHIATRIC SOCIAL WORKER C 2 25
2513 SUPERVISING PSYCHIATRIC SOCIAL WORKER C 2 29
2514 ASSISTANT CORRECTIONS CLASSIFICATION AND DIAGNOSTIC SPECIALIST C 2 25
2515 CORRECTIONS CLASSIFICATION AND DIAGNOSTIC SPECIALIST C 2 27
2517 PSYCHIATRIC NURSE COORDINATOR C 2 25
2520 PSYCHOLOGIST TRAINEE C 2 19
2521 CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGIST C 2 25
2523 SUPERVISING PSYCHOLOGIST C 2 29
2533 PSYCHIATRIST III C 2 38
2601 CLINIC AIDE NC 2 06
2603 PUBLIC HEALTH AIDE C 2 06
2603 PUBLIC HEALTH AIDE NC(PT) N UNG
2605 FAMILY PLANNING AIDE C 2 08
2606 MEDICAL ASSISTANT C 2 09
2607 DENTAL ASSISTANT NC 2 08
2609 DENTAL SERVICE COORDINATOR C 2 13
2610 MEDICAL ASSISTANT (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 09
2611 JAIL MEDICAL ATTENDANT NC 2 15
2613 DENTAL HYGIENIST C 2 18
2620 PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATOR C 2 19
2621 SENIOR PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATOR C 2 22
2622 SUPERVISING PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATOR C 2 26
2627 HEALTH PLANNING COORDINATOR C 2 30
2629 SPECIAL EDUCATION SERVICES PROVIDER C 2 23
2630 SPECIAL EDUCATION COORDINATOR (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 23
2631 SPECIAL EDUCATION COORDINATOR C 2 23
2632 DIRECTOR OF SERVICES TO CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS C 2 32
2633 COORDINATOR OF SPECIAL EDUCATION C 2 29
2634 ASSISTANT COORDINATOR OF SPECIAL EDUCATION C 2 25
2635 EMERGENCY MEDICAL TRAINING OFFICER C 2 26
2637 EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES OFFICER C 2 23
2638 AMBULANCE SERVICES CONSULTANT C 2 24
2639 COORDINATOR OF EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES C 2 28
2640 PUBLIC ACCESS DEFIBRILLATOR COORDINATOR C 2 20
2641 MEDICAL SERVICES SPECIALIST C 2 25-6
2642 SENIOR MEDICAL SERVICES SPECIALIST C 2 26
2643 SUPERVISING MEDICAL SERVICES SPECIALIST C 2 27
2645 UTILIZATION REVIEW COORDINATOR C 2 19
2647 ASSISTANT MEDICAL SERVICES BUREAU DIRECTOR C 2 29
2648 MEDICAL SERVICES BUREAU DIRECTOR C 2 31
2651 CLINIC SUPERVISOR (DRUG ABUSE) C 2 20
2652 CLINIC MANAGER (DRUG ABUSE) C 2 24
2654 CLINIC COORDINATOR (DRUG ABUSE) C 2 25
2655 CLINIC ADMINISTRATOR C 2 27
2656 MEDICAL SERVICES COORDINATOR C 2 27
2660 MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER ASSISTANT C 2 18
2661 MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER C 2 21
2662 MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 21
2663 MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER II C 2 23
2665 SUPERVISOR OF MEDICAL SOCIAL WORK C 2 25
2670 EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN NC(PT) N UNG
2672 EMERGENCY MEDICAL INSTRUCTOR C 2 16
2680 NUTRITIONIST I C 2 24
2681 NUTRITIONIST II C 2 26
2700 DRUG COUNSELOR (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 19
2701 DRUG COUNSELOR C 2 19
2702 ALCOHOLISM COUNSELOR C 2 16
2703 ALCOHOLISM COUNSELOR (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 16
2711 DRUG ABUSE EDUCATOR C 2 18
2712 SENIOR DRUG ABUSE EDUCATOR C 2 22
2720 AIDS COUNSELOR I C 2 19
2731 COORDINATOR OF ALCOHOLISM SERVICES C 2 23
2732 SPECIAL TRAFFIC OPTIONS PROGRAM COORDINATOR NC EX 30
2735 COORDINATOR OF COMMUNITY BASED DRUG PROGRAMS C 2 26
2738 COORDINATOR OF COMMUNITY BASED PROGRAMS C 2 26
2739 DIRECTOR OF PREVENTION, EDUCATION AND TRAINING C 2 28
2750 HIGHWAY SAFETY AIDE C 2 17
2752 HIGHWAY SAFETY PROGRAM MANAGER C 2 21
2801 MORGUE CLERK C 2 12
2801 MORGUE CLERK NC(PT) N UNG
2805 MORGUE ASSISTANT NC 2 16
2805 MORGUE ASSISTANT NC(PT) 22 UNG
2806 SENIOR MORGUE ASSISTANT NC 2 18
2809 HISTOLOGY TECHNICIAN C 2 14-6
2809
(NS)
HISTOLOGY TECHNICIAN NC(PT)

2813 MORGUE AMBULANCE DRIVER NC 6 14
2814 SENIOR MORGUE AMBULANCE DRIVER NC 6 18
2821 DEPUTY MEDICAL EXAMINER NC(PT) N UNG
2824 DEPUTY MEDICAL EXAMINER (PATHOLOGIST) NC 2 37-11
2825 ASSISTANT TO THE CHIEF MEDICAL EXAMINER P(NC) 2 26
2826 NEUROPATHOLOGIST NC EX UNG
2830 ASSISTANT TOXICOLOGIST C 2 31
2835 CHIEF-TOXICOLOGY LABORATORY C 2 33
2847 MEDICAL FORENSIC INVESTIGATOR C 2 27-11
2848 SUPERVISING MEDICAL FORENSIC INVESTIGATOR C 2 30-11
2902 DIRECTOR OF OFFICE FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES NC 2 30
2906 DISABILITIES SERVICE AIDE C 2 10
3000 CASEWORK ASSISTANT C 2 14
3001 CASEWORK ASSISTANT (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 14
3002 CASEWORKER TRAINEE C 2 17
3003 CASEWORKER TRAINEE (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 17
3004 CASEWORKER (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 20
3005 CASEWORKER C 2 20
3006 SENIOR CASEWORKER C 2 22
3007 CASEWORK SUPERVISOR C 2 24
3020 SOCIAL SERVICES PROJECT COORDINATOR C 2 23
3027 ASSISTANT BUREAU DIRECTOR OF SOCIAL SERVICES C 2 26
3028 BUREAU DIRECTOR OF SOCIAL SERVICES C 2 29
3031 COORDINATOR OF GROUP CARE C 2 25
3035 SENIOR EDUCATION CONSULTANT C 2 23
3036 ASSISTANT SOCIAL WORK TRAINING DIRECTOR C 2 26
3037 SOCIAL WORK TRAINING DIRECTOR C 2 28
3038 SOCIAL SERVICES TRAINING SPECIALIST C 2 24
3039 SOCIAL SERVICES TRAINING ADMINISTRATOR C 2 26
3040 DIRECTOR OF DEPARTMENT POLICY AND PROCEDURES UNIT C 2 29
3041 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF DEPARTMENT POLICY AND PROCEDURES UNIT C 2 25
3045 DIRECTOR OF SERVICES TO CHILDREN AND THEIR FAMILIES C 2 29
3050 COMMUNITY SERVICES COORDINATOR C 2 23
3055 DIRECTOR OF GENERAL AND ADULT SERVICES C 2 29
3056 CHILD SUPPORT SPECIALIST I (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 17
3057 CHILD SUPPORT SPECIALIST I C 2 17
3058 CHILD SUPPORT SPECIALIST II C 2 20
3059 CHILD SUPPORT SPECIALIST III C 2 23
3060 CHILD SUPPORT SPECIALIST IV C 2 26
3061 CHILD SUPPORT SPECIALIST TRAINEE C 2 15
3062 CHILD SUPPORT SPECIALIST TRAINEE (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 15
3068 FUEL ASSISTANCE WORKER I C

3069 FUEL ASSISTANCE WORKER II C

3080 COMMUNITY SERVICE WORKER C 2 12
3080 COMMUNITY SERVICE WORKER NC(PT) N UNG
3081 SOCIAL SERVICES EXAMINER I C 2 16
3081 SOCIAL SERVICES EXAMINER I NC(PT) N UNG
3082 SOCIAL SERVICES EXAMINER II C 2 19
3083 SOCIAL SERVICES EXAMINER III C 2 23
3084 SOCIAL SERVICES EXAMINER IV C 2 27
3085 SOCIAL SERVICES EXAMINER V C 2 29
3086 SOCIAL SERVICES MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS SPECIALIST C 2 23
3087 SOCIAL SERVICES MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS COORDINATOR C 2 28
3090 COMMUNITY SERVICE WORKER (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 12
3091 SOCIAL SERVICES EXAMINER I (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 16
3201 HOMEMAKER NC 2 10
3205 HOME ECONOMIST C 2 20
3211 SOCIAL SERVICES HOUSING ADVISOR C 2 16
3213 SOCIAL SERVICES HOUSING CONSULTANT C 2 20
3304 EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT FOR FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION C 2 34
3307 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC ASSISTANCE - QUALITY CONTROL C 2 26
3308 ASSISTANT DIVISION ADMINISTRATOR OF SOCIAL SERVICES C 2 31
3309 DIVISION ADMINISTRATOR OF SOCIAL SERVICES C 2 34
3310 CHIEF DIVISION ADMINISTRATOR OF SOCIAL SERVICES C 2 35
3312 DIRECTOR OF MEDICAL ASSISTANCE-QUALITY REVIEW C 2 29
3671 ADULT DAY HEALTH CARE PROGRAM DIRECTOR C 2 24
3698 SENIOR CITIZENS PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR II C 2 27
3700 SENIOR CITIZEN AIDE II NC 2 06
3701 COMMUNITY SERVICE AIDE NC 2 05
3702 SENIOR COMMUNITY SERVICE AIDE C 2 08
3703 SUPERVISING COMMUNITY SERVICE AIDE C 2 12
3704 SENIOR CITIZENS PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR C 2 25
3705 EDUCATION COORDINATOR C 2 17
3706 NEIGHBORHOOD AIDE NC 2 13
3707 SENIOR NEIGHBORHOOD AIDE C 2 17
3708 COMMUNITY RELATIONS ASSISTANT C 2 17
3710 SENIOR CITIZEN AIDE NC 2 04
3712 SENIOR CITIZEN ADVOCATE C EX 29
3720 LABOR TECHNICIAN C 2 17
3720 LABOR TECHNICIAN NC(PT) N UNG
3721 LABOR SPECIALIST I C 2 19
3721 LABOR SPECIALIST I P(NC)PT

3722 LABOR SPECIALIST II C 2 21
3722 LABOR SPECIALIST II P(NC)PT

3723 LABOR SPECIALIST III C 2 23
3724 LABOR SPECIALIST IV C 2 25
3725 LABOR SPECIALIST V C 2 27
3726 LOCAL LAW COMPLIANCE COORDINATOR C 2 26
3734 REHABILITATION COORDINATOR C 2 24
3735 VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION COUNSELOR C 2 22
3736 SENIOR VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION COUNSELOR C 2 24
3737 VOCATIONAL TRAINING SUPERVISOR C 2 23
3738 MIGRANT_HEALTH PROJECT SUPERVISOR C 2 20
3739 MIGRANT_WORKER AFFAIRS COORDINATOR C 2 23
3740 LABOR TECHNICIAN (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 17
3741 HUMAN RIGHTS INVESTIGATOR (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 19
3742 HUMAN RIGHTS INVESTIGATOR C 2 19
3743 SENIOR HUMAN RIGHTS INVESTIGATOR C 2 21
3744 PRINCIPAL HUMAN RIGHTS INVESTIGATOR C 2 24
3747 WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT BOARD COORDINATOR C 2 30
3749 YOUTH SERVICES SUPERVISOR C 2 25
3750 YOUTH SERVICES SPECIALIST C 2 20
3751 YOUTH SERVICES COORDINATOR C 2 27
3753 ASSISTANT SENIOR CITIZENS PROGRAM COORDINATOR C 2 21
3757 DIRECTOR OF YOUTH BUREAU NC 2 30
3761 COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION SPECIALIST C 2 25
3763 PRINCIPAL COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION SPECIALIST C EX 31
3765 COMMUNITY LIAISON OFFICER C 2 24
3768 VOLUNTEER PROGRAMS COORDINATOR C 2 21
3769 VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR C 2 17
3770 VETERANS SERVICE OFFICER NC 2 18
3771 SENIOR VETERANS SERVICE OFFICER NC 2 20
3772 VETERANS SERVICE AIDE NC 2 16
3774 CAREER COUTURE ADVISOR NC 2 17
3775 DIRECTOR OF WOMEN'S SERVICES NC EX 30
3776 WOMEN'S RESOURCES ADVISOR II NC 2 21
3777 WOMEN'S RESOURCES ADVISOR I NC 2 17
3807 PROGRAM AIDE IV NC(PT) N UNG
3808 PROGRAM AIDE I NC(PT) N UNG
3809 PROGRAM AIDE II NC(PT) N UNG
3810 PROGRAM AIDE III NC(PT) N UNG
3815 STUDENT INTERN I NC(PT)

3816 STUDENT INTERN II NC(PT)

3817 STUDENT INTERN III NC(PT)

3822 LAW INTERN NC(PT) N UNG
4001 RECREATION AIDE NC 6 08
4008 RECREATION INSTRUCTOR C 6 17
4010 RECREATION SUPERVISOR C 2 21
4024 SUPERINTENDENT OF RECREATION II C 2 23
4029 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF SPORTS AND RECREATION C 2 22
4030 DIRECTOR OF SPORTS AND RECREATION C 2 26
4040 LIFEGUARD (STILL WATER) NC N UNG
4041 LIFEGUARD (OCEAN) NC N UNG
4042 SENIOR LIFEGUARD NC N UNG
4043 ASSISTANT CHIEF LIFEGUARD NC N UNG
4044 CHIEF LIFEGUARD NC

4111 MARINE MUSEUM DIRECTOR C 2 23
4186
(UT)
REGISTRAR CATALOGUER UNC 2 15
4187
(UT)
ASSISTANT CONSERVATOR UNC 2 20
4188
(UT)
CONSERVATOR UNC 2 24
4192 MUSEUM DIRECTOR NC 2 25
4200 PARK ATTENDANT III NC N UNG
4201 BEAUTIFICATION WORKER L

4203
(NS)
PARK AIDE L N UNG
4204 PARK ATTENDANT I NC(PT) N UNG
4205 PARK ATTENDANT II NC(PT) N UNG
4228 GOLF COURSE MANAGER C 6 18
4240 PARK FACILITIES SUPERVISOR C 6 18
4246 PARK SUPERVISOR I C 6 15
4247 PARK SUPERVISOR II C 6 19
4248 PARK SUPERVISOR III C 6 22
4257 SENIOR COUNTY PARKS SUPERINTENDENT C 2 31
4258 COUNTY PARKS SUPERINTENDENT C 6 28
4259 HISTORIC RESTORATION CARPENTER NC 6 17
4260 PARK INTERPRETIVE SPECIALIST C 2 17
4260 PARK INTERPRETIVE SPECIALIST NC(PT)

4261 DIRECTOR OF NATURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT C 2 25
4262 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF HISTORIC SERVICES C 2 21
4263 DIRECTOR OF HISTORIC SERVICES C 2 25
4265 PARKS FOUNDATION DIRECTOR C EX 30
5002 POLICE OFFICER C 1 UNG
5003 SERGEANT (POLICE) C 5 UNG
5004 LIEUTENANT (POLICE) C 5 UNG
5005 CAPTAIN (POLICE) C 5 UNG
5006 POLICE OFFICER (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 1 UNG
5010
(NS)
DETECTIVE (POLICE) A 15 UNG
5011
(NS)
DETECTIVE SERGEANT (POLICE) A 5 UNG
5012
(NS)
DETECTIVE LIEUTENANT (POLICE) A 5 UNG
5013
(NS)
DETECTIVE CAPTAIN (POLICE) A 5 UNG
5021
(NS)
DEPUTY INSPECTOR (POLICE) A 5 UNG
5022
(NS)
INSPECTOR (POLICE) A 5 UNG
5023
(NS)
DEPUTY CHIEF (POLICE) A 5 UNG
5024
(NS)
CHIEF INSPECTOR A EX UNG
5025
(NS)
ASSISTANT CHIEF (POLICE) A 5 UNG
5027
(NS)
CHIEF OF DIVISION A EX UNG
5056 DETENTION ATTENDANT NC 2 11
5056 DETENTION ATTENDANT NC(PT) N UNG
5059 SCHOOL CROSSING GUARD NC 6 06
5062 GUNSMITH C 2 15
5064 POLICE FIREARMS INSTRUCTOR C 2 21
5066 EVIDENCE CONTROL CLERK C 2 12
5067 EVIDENCE CONTROL CLERK II C 2 15
5068 EVIDENCE CONTROL CLERK III C 2 18
5071 AIRPORT SECURITY GUARD C 6 17
5072 SENIOR AIRPORT SECURITY GUARD C 6 20
5105 BUILDING PERMITS EXAMINER C 2 17
5123 ASSISTANT CHIEF COUNTY FIRE MARSHAL C 2 25
5124 CHIEF COUNTY FIRE MARSHAL C EX 29
5125 FIRE MARSHAL I C 2 18
5126 FIRE MARSHAL II C 2 20
5129 CHIEF OF FIRE RESCUE SERVICES C EX 30
5130 ASSISTANT CHIEF OF FIRE RESCUE COMMUNICATIONS C 2 26
5210 INVESTIGATIONS ASSISTANT C 2 15
5216 INVESTIGATIONS MANAGER C 2 30
5219 ENERGY COORDINATOR C 2 20
5220 SENIOR ENERGY COORDINATOR C 2 24
5221 CONSUMER AFFAIRS EDUCATOR C 2 18
5240 CONSUMER AFFAIRS TECHNICIAN C 2 17
5241 CONSUMER AFFAIRS SPECIALIST I C 2 19
5242 CONSUMER AFFAIRS TECHNICIAN (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 17
5243 CONSUMER AFFAIRS SPECIALIST I (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 19
5244 CONSUMER AFFAIRS SPECIALIST II C 2 23
5245 CONSUMER AFFAIRS SPECIALIST III C 2 27
5251 WEIGHTS AND MEASURES INSPECTOR C 2 20
5252 SENIOR WEIGHTS AND MEASURES INSPECTOR C 2 23
5258 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF WEIGHTS AND MEASURES C 2 27
5260 DIRECTOR OF WEIGHTS AND MEASURES C 2 32
5310
(NS)
DIRECTOR OF FIRE TRAINING C 2 29
5360 SAFETY OFFICER TRAINEE C 2 17
5361 SAFETY OFFICER C 2 20
5362 SENIOR SAFETY OFFICER C 2 26
5365 COUNTY SAFETY OFFICER C 2 28
5371 SAFETY SUPERVISOR C 2 16
5501 CORRECTION OFFICER I C 10 UNG
5502 CORRECTION OFFICER II C 10 UNG
5504 CORRECTION OFFICER III C 10 UNG
5506 CORRECTION OFFICER IV C 10 UNG
5508 DEPUTY WARDEN C 10 DW05
5510 WARDEN C EX UNG
5511
(NS)
CORRECTION OFFICER I (INVESTIGATOR) A 10 UNG
5512
(NS)
CORRECTION OFFICER II (INVESTIGATOR) A 10 UNG
5513
(NS)
CORRECTION OFFICER III (INVESTIGATOR) A 10 UNG
5514
(NS)
CORRECTION OFFICER IV (INVESTIGATOR) A 10 UNG
5515 CORRECTIONS COORDINATOR DWI ALTERNATIVE C 2 25
5531 DEPUTY SHERIFF I C 11 UNG
5532 DEPUTY SHERIFF II C 11 UNG
5533 DEPUTY SHERIFF III C 11 UNG
5534 DEPUTY SHERIFF IV C 11 UNG
5535
(NS)
DEPUTY SHERIFF I (INVESTIGATOR) A 11 UNG
5536
(NS)
DEPUTY SHERIFF II (INVESTIGATOR) A 11 UNG
5538
(NS)
DEPUTY SHERIFF III (INVESTIGATOR) A 11 UNG
5539
(NS)
DEPUTY SHERIFF IV (INVESTIGATOR) A 11 UNG
5540 ASSISTANT TO THE SHERIFF NC EX 23
5541 CHIEF DEPUTY SHERIFF C EX UNG
5543 CHIEF OF STAFF (SHERIFF) C EX UNG
5545 DEPUTY UNDERSHERIFF NC EX UNG
5600 PARK RANGER I (SEASONAL) NC(PT)

5601 PARK RANGER I C 2 17
5610 PARK RANGER II (PT/SEASONAL) P(NC)PT
UNG
5700 CRIMINAL IDENTIFICATION TECHNICIAN TRAINEE C 2 16
5701 CRIMINAL IDENTIFICATION TECHNICIAN C 2 19
5702 SENIOR CRIMINAL IDENTIFICATION TECHNICIAN C 2 21
5704 FIREARMS INVESTIGATOR C 2 22
5705 EVIDENCE SPECIALIST C 2 23-11
5706 SENIOR EVIDENCE SPECIALIST C 2 28-11
5707 EVIDENCE SPECIALIST TRAINEE C 2 19-11
5708 FINGERPRINT ANALYST TRAINEE C 2 16
5709 FINGERPRINT ANALYST C 2 18
5710 FINGERPRINT TECHNICIAN C 2 13
5720 DISTRICT ATTORNEY OPERATIONS AIDE C 2 11
5725 INVESTIGATIVE ASSISTANT (TECHNICAL SERVICES) C 2 15
5728 DISTRICT ATTORNEY INVESTIGATOR C 12 21
5730 DETECTIVE INVESTIGATOR (TECHNICAL SERVICES) C 12 26
5731 DETECTIVE INVESTIGATOR C 12 26
5732 SENIOR DETECTIVE INVESTIGATOR C 12 29
5733 PRINCIPAL DETECTIVE INVESTIGATOR C 12 32
5734 CHIEF DETECTIVE INVESTIGATOR E EX 45
5735 DEPUTY CHIEF DETECTIVE INVESTIGATOR NC EX 38
5740 ASSISTANT SPECIAL INVESTIGATOR E 12 21
5741 SPECIAL INVESTIGATOR E 12 26
5750 INVESTIGATOR I (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 19
5751 INVESTIGATOR I C 2 19
5752 INVESTIGATOR II C 2 21
5753 INVESTIGATOR III C 2 23
5754 INVESTIGATOR IV C 2 26
5757 INVESTIGATOR II (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 21
5760 CIVIL SERVICE INVESTIGATOR C 2 17
5765 APPLICANT INVESTIGATOR C 2 17
5780 POLYGRAPH EXAMINER C 2 17
5803 COMMUNITY EMERGENCY EVACUATION COORDINATOR C 2 23
5804 EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS OFFICER - HEALTH SERVICES C 2 18
5806 OPERATIONS OFFICER EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS C 2 16
5808 RESOURCES MANAGEMENT OFFICER (EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS) C 2 16
5810 SHELTER OFFICER (EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS) C 2 16
5812 TRAINING OFFICER- EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS C 2 16
5814 EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS OFFICER - SOCIAL SERVICES C 2 16
5816 RADIOLOGICAL DEFENSE OFFICER C 2 16
6104 DIVISION CHIEF E EX 44
6106 BUREAU CHIEF E EX 42
6108 CHIEF DEPUTY COUNTY ATTORNEY E EX 39
6109 DEPUTY COUNTY ATTORNEY E EX 38
6110 JUNIOR ASSISTANT DISTRICT ATTORNEY E EX 23
6114 CHIEF ASSISTANT DISTRICT ATTORNEY E EX 45
6120 DEPUTY BUREAU CHIEF E EX 40
6128 ASSISTANT DISTRICT ATTORNEY E EX 26
6129 SENIOR ASSISTANT DISTRICT ATTORNEY E EX 31
6130 PRINCIPAL ASSISTANT DISTRICT ATTORNEY E EX 37
6139 PARALEGAL C 2 17
6142 TORT CLAIMS ASSISTANT C 2 11
6143 TORT CLAIMS MANAGER C 2 17
6144 COMPLAINT EVALUATION SPECIALIST C 2 19
6145 CHILD ABUSE PROSECUTION ASSISTANT C 2 19
6148 CRIME VICTIMS ADVOCATE C 2 16
6149 VICTIMS SERVICES COORDINATOR C 2 21
6150 CRIME VICTIMS ADVOCATE (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 16
6151 LAW ASSISTANT I C 2 25
6152 LAW ASSISTANT II C 2 27
6153 JUNIOR ASSISTANT COUNTY ATTORNEY E EX 23
6164 BUREAU CHIEF (LAW) E EX 37
6165 DEPUTY BUREAU CHIEF (LAW) E EX 36
6166
(UT)
COUNSEL TO THE LEGISLATURE UNC EX 37
6167 ASSISTANT TO DISTRICT ATTORNEY NC EX 45
6168
(UT)
ASSISTANT COUNSEL TO LEGISLATURE UNC EX 24
6172 ASSISTANT COUNTY ATTORNEY (SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT) E EX 19
6174 ASSISTANT COUNTY ATTORNEY E EX 24
6175 SENIOR ASSISTANT COUNTY ATTORNEY E EX 27
6176 PRINCIPAL ASSISTANT COUNTY ATTORNEY E EX 34
6210
(NS)
JUDICIAL HEARING OFFICER P(E)
UNG
6501 PROBATION ASSISTANT C 2 17
6502 PROBATION ASSISTANT (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 2 17
6508 PROBATION OFFICER (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 16 21
6509 PROBATION OFFICER TRAINEE (SPANISH SPEAKING) C 16 19
6510 PROBATION OFFICER TRAINEE C 16 19
6511 PROBATION OFFICER C 16 21
6512 SENIOR PROBATION OFFICER C 16 23
6513 PROBATION SUPERVISOR C 16 26
6514 PRINCIPAL PROBATION OFFICER C 16 29
6523
(NS)
PROBATION SUPERVISOR C 16 28
6540 DRUG COURT SPECIALIST C 2 19
7001 LABORER L 6 08
7002 MAINTENANCE MECHANIC I NC 6 09
7003 MAINTENANCE MECHANIC II NC 6 12
7004 MAINTENANCE MECHANIC III NC 6 15
7005 MAINTENANCE MECHANIC IV NC 6 18
7006 MAINTENANCE MECHANIC V NC 6 20
7007 BRIDGE MAINTENANCE MECHANIC IV NC 6 20
7013 GARDENER NC 6 09
7016 TREE TRIMMER I NC 6 16
7020 ELEVATOR OPERATOR L 6 04
7044 LOCK TENDER L 6 10
7050 DREDGE SHORE WORKER L 6 11
7051 DREDGE DECKHAND L 6 11
7055 DREDGE MATE NC 6 14
7074 PARK SECURITY AIDE I NC(PT) N UNG
7075 PARK SECURITY AIDE II NC(PT) N UNG
7080 GUARD NC 6 10
7081 SENIOR GUARD NC 6 18
7090 SECURITY GUARD C 6 13
7090 SECURITY GUARD P(NC)PT

7091 SENIOR SECURITY GUARD C 6 17
7093 SECURITY SUPERVISOR C 6 21
7094 ASSISTANT SECURITY DIRECTOR C 2 25
7095 SECURITY DIRECTOR C 2 27
7106 HIGH VOLTAGE SPECIALIST C 6 23
7111 SIGN PAINTER I NC 6 16
7115 LOCKSMITH NC 6 20
7153 WATERWAYS MAINTENANCE MECHANIC II NC 6 13
7161 MARINE MECHANIC NC 6 18
7162 MARINE MECHANIC-CERTIFIED TECHNICIAN P(NC) 6 20
7168 HELICOPTER MECHANIC NC 6 23
7169 HELICOPTER MECHANIC SUPERVISOR NC 6 25
7170 RADIO SHOP SUPERVISOR C 6 20
7171 COMMUNICATIONS MECHANIC NC 6 16
7172 COMMUNICATIONS MECHANIC II NC 6 18
7173 COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN I C 2 21
7174 COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN II C 2 23
7175 COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN III C 2 28
7177 POLICE COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS DIRECTOR C 2 34-6
7190 FLEET MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST C 2 23
7191 AUTOMOTIVE MECHANIC I NC 6 09
7192 AUTOMOTIVE MECHANIC II NC 6 12
7193 AUTOMOTIVE MECHANIC III NC 6 16
7194 AUTOMOTIVE MECHANIC IV NC 6 18
7195 AUTOMOTIVE MECHANIC V C 6 21
7196 FLEET SERVICE MANAGER C 2 28
7198 ASSISTANT FLEET SERVICE MANAGER C 2 26
7199 FLEET LIAISON OFFICER C 2 28
7200 DIRECTOR OF COUNTY FLEET SERVICES C 2 35
7201 AUTOMOTIVE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR NC 6 10
7202 STORM RESPONSE EQUIPMENT OPERATOR P(NC) N UNG
7203 HEAVY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR NC 6 13
7204 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF COUNTY FLEET SERVICES C 2 29
7205 CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT OPERATOR NC 6 16
7207 EVIDENCE RECOVERY TOW OPERATOR NC 6 16
7208 POLICE TRANSPORTATION MANAGER C 2 18
7211 DRIVER MESSENGER NC 6 08
7215 COURIER NC 6 12
7228 EQUIPMENT CONTRACTING OFFICER C 2 30
7229 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF HIGHWAY AND FLEET MAINTENANCE C 6 28
7230 DIRECTOR OF HIGHWAY AND FLEET MAINTENANCE C 2 34
7231 BOAT OPERATOR NC 6 16
7233 SENIOR BOAT OPERATOR NC 6 18
7236 DREDGE ENGINE OPERATOR NC 6 17
7237 DREDGE CAPTAIN NC 2 22
7239 BRIDGE OPERATOR NC 6 10
7240 WELL DRILLER I NC 6 20
7241 WELL DRILLER II NC 6 23
7242 WELL DRILLER I (DEEP AUGER) NC 6 22
7243 DIVER NC 2 23
7300 ASSISTANT HIGHWAY ZONE SUPERVISOR C 6 20
7301 LABOR CREW LEADER (37 1/2 HOUR) NC 6 14
7302 LABOR CREW LEADER (35 HOUR) NC 6 14
7303 VECTOR CONTROL LABOR CREW LEADER C 6 19
7304 ASSISTANT LABOR CREW LEADER NC 6 11
7305 HIGHWAY LABOR CREW LEADER NC 6 18
7306 BUILDING FACILITIES CREW LEADER NC 6 16
7310 HIGHWAY EQUIPMENT SUPERVISOR C 6 20
7311 HIGHWAY ZONE SUPERVISOR C 6 22
7313 HIGHWAY MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR C 2 35
7314 ASSISTANT HIGHWAY MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR C 2 31
7332 SIGN SHOP MANAGER C 6 22
7333 SIGN PAINTER II NC 6 18
7341 PARK MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR C 6 24
7361 GROUNDSKEEPER II NC 6 12
7362 TREE TRIMMER II NC 6 18
7365 GROUNDS MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR C 2 22
7367 ASSISTANT GROUNDS SUPERINTENDENT C 2 23
7368 GROUNDS SUPERINTENDENT C 2 25
7380 BRIDGE MAINTENANCE MECHANIC I NC 6 13
7381 BRIDGE MAINTENANCE MECHANIC II NC 6 15
7382 BRIDGE MAINTENANCE MECHANIC III NC 6 18
7384 TUGBOAT CAPTAIN NC 6 17
7385 CHIEF ENGINE OPERATOR NC 6 24
7387 WATERWAYS MAINTENANCE MECHANIC III NC 6 16
7460 WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT OPERATOR TRAINEE C 6 12
7462 WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT OPERATOR (2) C 6 15
7465 WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT OPERATOR (3A) C 6 15-2
7466 DATA BASE COORDINATOR (WASTEWATER TREATMENT) C 2 19
7468 WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT OPERATOR (4A) C 6 15
7472 SENIOR WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT OPERATOR (2) C 6 18
7475 SENIOR WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT OPERATOR (3A) C 6 18
7478 SENIOR WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT OPERATOR (4A) C 6 18
7511 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF BUILDINGS, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE C 2 31
7512 DIRECTOR OF BUILDINGS, OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE C 2 35
7521 BUILDING MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR C 6 20
7524 BUILDING MAINTENANCE MANAGER C 2 23
7525 TRADE SHOP MANAGER C 6 23
7527 BUILDINGS SUPERINTENDENT C 2 25
7528 TRADE SHOP ASSISTANT C 6 17
7530 PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR C 2 25
7537 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF CUSTODIAL AND SECURITY SERVICES C 2 22
7538 DIRECTOR OF CUSTODIAL AND SECURITY SERVICES C 2 28
7650 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE (SEWER DISTRICT) C 2 29
7651 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF MAINTENANCE (WASTEWATER TREATMENT) C 2 24
7652 DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE (SEWER DISTRICT) C 2 33
7653 WASTEWATER PLANT OPERATIONS SUPERVISOR C 6 25
7654 OPERATIONS CREW CHIEF (WASTEWATER TREATMENT) C 6 21
7655 ASSISTANT WASTEWATER PLANT OPERATIONS SUPERVISOR C 6 23
7656 DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS (SEWER DISTRICT) C 2 27
7657 TRAINING AND SAFETY OFFICER C 2 27
7658 ASSISTANT TRAINING AND SAFETY OFFICER C 2 22
7663 MAINTENANCE CREW CHIEF (WASTEWATER TREATMENT) C 6 21
7664 MAINTENANCE CREW CHIEF (STEAM AND HVAC) C 6 21
7667 DIRECTOR OF MAINTENANCE (WASTEWATER TREATMENT) C 2 27
7668 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF MAINTENANCE (SOUTHWEST SEWER DISTRICT) C 2 24
7669 SENIOR WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT HELPER NC 6 10
7670 WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT HELPER NC 6 09
7671 DIRECTOR OF SEWER DISTRICT ACTIVATION C 2 31
7672 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF SEWER DISTRICT ACTIVATION C 2 26
7673 INDUSTRIAL WASTE PRETREATMENT PROGRAM SPECIALIST C 2 25
7674 INDUSTRIAL WASTE PRETREATMENT ENFORCEMENT COORDINATOR C 2 20
7675 CHIEF ENGINEER (SANITATION) C 2 36
7676 INDUSTRIAL WASTE PRETREATMENT TECHNICIAN TRAINEE C 2 18
7677 INDUSTRIAL WASTE PRETREATMENT TECHNICIAN C 2 20
7678 SENIOR INDUSTRIAL WASTE PRETREATMENT TECHNICIAN C 2 23
7682 PRETREATMENT PROGRAM COORDINATOR C 2 28
7710 ASSISTANT AIRPORT MAINTENANCE MECHANIC NC 6 13
7711 AIRPORT MAINTENANCE MECHANIC NC 2 15
7722 ASSISTANT AIRPORT LIGHTING SPECIALIST C 2 19
7723 AIRPORT LIGHTING SPECIALIST C 2 22
7731 AIRPORT MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR C 2 22
7792 ASSISTANT AIRPORT MANAGER C 2 23
7793 AIRPORT MANAGER C 2 32
7801 VECTOR CONTROL AIDE C 6 13
7811 VECTOR CONTROL ASSISTANT C 6 10
7813 VECTOR CONTROL SUPERVISOR C 6 18
7813 VECTOR CONTROL SUPERVISOR P(NC)PT

7833 ENTOMOLOGIST C 2 25
8020 ASSISTANT HOUSEKEEPER NC 2 14
8021 HOUSEKEEPER NC 2 18
8022 DIRECTOR OF HOUSEKEEPING - SKILLED NURSING FACILITY P(NC) 2 21
8050 CUSTODIAL AIDE L 6 06
8051 CUSTODIAL WORKER I L 6 08
8052 CUSTODIAL WORKER II NC 6 11
8053 CUSTODIAL WORKER III NC 6 16
8101 FOOD SERVICE WORKER L 6 07
8102 FOOD SERVICE WORKER II P(NC) 6 09
8110 ASSISTANT COOK NC 6 09
8111 COOK NC 6 12
8112 SENIOR COOK NC 6 14
8125 DIETETIC TECHNICIAN C 2 14
8131 DIETITIAN C 2 19
8140 ASSISTANT FOOD SERVICE SUPERVISOR C 2 16
8141 FOOD SERVICE SUPERVISOR C 2 21
8142 SENIOR FOOD SERVICE SUPERVISOR C EX 25
8171 JAIL COOK NC 6 15
8175 JAIL BAKER NC 6 15
8177 ASSISTANT JAIL HEAD COOK NC 6 18
8179 JAIL HEAD COOK NC 6 21
8201 LAUNDRY WORKER L 6 06
8212 NEEDLE TRADES SPECIALIST NC 6 10
8213 TAILOR NC 6 18
9077 COLLEGE ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR EMPLOYEE RESOURCES C

9201
(UT)
SPECIAL CUSTODIAN UNC N UNG
9202
(UT)
TOWN CUSTODIAN UNC
UNG
9204
(UT)
POLL WORKER UNC

9207
(UT)
ABSENTEE BALLOT COORDINATOR ASSISTANT UNC 22 UNG
9208
(NS)
ABSENTEE BALLOT COORDINATOR UNC 22 UNG
9210
(UT)
INSPECTOR UNC
UNG
9215
(UT)
INTERPRETER UNC

9220 JUNIOR ASSISTANT ELECTION CLERK 1 UNC 24 UNG
9221
(UT)
JUNIOR ASSISTANT ELECTION CLERK 2 UNC 24 UNG
9222
(UT)
JUNIOR ASSISTANT ELECTION CLERK 3 UNC 24 UNG
9223
(UT)
JUNIOR ASSISTANT ELECTION CLERK 4 UNC 24 UNG
9224
(UT)
JUNIOR ASSISTANT ELECTION CLERK 5 UNC 24 UNG
9225
(UT)
JUNIOR ASSISTANT ELECTION CLERK 6 UNC 24 UNG
9226
(UT)
JUNIOR ASSISTANT ELECTION CLERK 7 UNC 24 UNG
9227
(UT)
JUNIOR ASSISTANT ELECTION CLERK 8 UNC 24 UNG
9228
(UT)
JUNIOR ASSISTANT ELECTION CLERK 9 UNC 24 UNG
9230
(UT)
ASSISTANT ELECTION CLERK 1 UNC 24 UNG
9231
(UT)
ASSISTANT ELECTION CLERK 2 UNC 24 UNG
9232
(UT)
ASSISTANT ELECTION CLERK 3 UNC 24 UNG
9233
(UT)
ASSISTANT ELECTION CLERK 4 UNC 24 UNG
9234
(UT)
ASSISTANT ELECTION CLERK 5 UNC 24 UNG
9235
(UT)
ASSISTANT ELECTION CLERK 6 UNC 24 UNG
9236
(UT)
ASSISTANT ELECTION CLERK 7 UNC 24 UNG
9237
(UT)
ASSISTANT ELECTION CLERK 8 UNC 24 UNG
9238
(UT)
ASSISTANT ELECTION CLERK 9 UNC 24 UNG
9240
(UT)
ELECTION CLERK 1 UNC 24 UNG
9241
(UT)
ELECTION CLERK 2 UNC 24 UNG
9242
(UT)
ELECTION CLERK 3 UNC 24 UNG
9243
(UT)
ELECTION CLERK 4 UNC 24 UNG
9244
(UT)
ELECTION CLERK 5 UNC 24 UNG
9245
(UT)
ELECTION CLERK 6 UNC 24 UNG
9246
(UT)
ELECTION CLERK 7 UNC 24 UNG
9247
(UT)
ELECTION CLERK 8 UNC 24 UNG
9248
(UT)
ELECTION CLERK 9 UNC 24 UNG
9249
(UT)
ELECTION CLERK 10 UNC 24 UNG
9250
(UT)
ELECTION CLERK 11 UNC 24 UNG
9251
(UT)
ELECTION CLERK 12 UNC 24 UNG
9252
(UT)
ELECTION CLERK 13 UNC 24 UNG
9260
(UT)
SENIOR ELECTION CLERK 1 UNC 24 UNG
9261
(UT)
SENIOR ELECTION CLERK 2 UNC 24 UNG
9262
(UT)
SENIOR ELECTION CLERK 3 UNC 24 UNG
9263
(UT)
SENIOR ELECTION CLERK 4 UNC 24 UNG
9264
(UT)
SENIOR ELECTION CLERK 5 UNC 24 UNG
9265
(UT)
SENIOR ELECTION CLERK 6 UNC 24 UNG
9266
(UT)
SENIOR ELECTION CLERK 7 UNC 24 UNG
9267
(UT)
SENIOR ELECTION CLERK 8 UNC 24 UNG
9268
(UT)
SENIOR ELECTION CLERK 9 UNC 24 UNG
9269
(UT)
SENIOR ELECTION CLERK 10 UNC 24 UNG
9270
(UT)
SENIOR ELECTION CLERK 11 UNC 24 UNG
9271
(UT)
SENIOR ELECTION CLERK 12 UNC 24 UNG
9272
(UT)
SENIOR ELECTION CLERK 13 UNC 24 UNG
9275
(UT)
ELECTION FORMS PROCESSOR 1 UNC 24 UNG
9276
(UT)
ELECTION FORMS PROCESSOR 2 UNC 24 UNG
9277
(UT)
ELECTION FORMS PROCESSOR 3 UNC 24 UNG
9278
(UT)
ELECTION FORMS PROCESSOR 4 UNC 24 UNG
9279
(UT)
ELECTION FORMS PROCESSOR 5 UNC 24 UNG
9280
(UT)
ELECTION FORMS PROCESSOR 6 UNC 24 UNG
9281
(UT)
ELECTION FORMS PROCESSOR 7 UNC 24 UNG
9282
(UT)
ELECTION FORMS PROCESSOR 8 UNC 24 UNG
9283
(UT)
ELECTION FORMS PROCESSOR 9 UNC 24 UNG
9284
(UT)
ELECTION FORMS PROCESSOR 10 UNC 24 UNG
9285
(UT)
ELECTION FORMS PROCESSOR 11 UNC 24 UNG
9286
(UT)
ELECTION FORMS PROCESSOR 12 UNC 24 UNG
9291
(UT)
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF ELECTIONS UNC EX UNG
9292
(UT)
SENIOR ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF ELECTIONS UNC EX UNG
9293
(UT)
DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF ELECTIONS UNC EX UNG
9294
(UT)
ELECTION ADMINISTRATOR UNC 24 UNG
9295
(UT)
COMMISSIONER OF ELECTIONS UNC EX UNG
9300 ASSISTANT TO THE COUNTY COMPTROLLER NC 2 26
9301 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF ACCOUNTING SERVICES C 2 36
9302 DEPUTY COUNTY COMPTROLLER E EX 33
9303 CHIEF DEPUTY COUNTY COMPTROLLER E EX 40
9304
(UT)
COMPTROLLER UNC EX UNG
9305 ASSISTANT DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE (BUDGET) C EX UNG
9306 ASSISTANT DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE (LEGAL) NC EX UNG
9307 ASSISTANT DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE (POLICE MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS) C EX 34
9308 ASSISTANT DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE (PUBLIC AFFAIRS) C EX 37
9309 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF THE SUFFOLK COUNTY BOARD OF ETHICS NC EX 36
9310 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF AUDITING SERVICES C 2 36
9312 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF CAMPAIGN FINANCE BOARD P(NC) EX 36
9313
(NS)
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF AUDITING SERVICES C 2 34
9314 MUNICIPAL FINANCE ADMINISTRATOR C 2 32
9315 ASSISTANT MUNICIPAL FINANCE ADMINISTRATOR C 2 30
9316 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS C 2 26
9317 DIRECTOR OF EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS C 2 27
9318 ASSISTANT TO THE COUNTY CLERK NC EX 22
9319 DEPUTY COUNTY CLERK E EX 23
9320 SENIOR DEPUTY COUNTY CLERK E EX 29
9321 CHIEF DEPUTY COUNTY CLERK E EX 38
9322
(UT)
COUNTY CLERK UNC EX UNG
9324 CHIEF DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND PLANNING P(E) EX 40
9325
(UT)
COMMISSIONER OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND PLANNING UNC EX 41
9326 ASSISTANT TO THE COMMISSIONER OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND PLANNING NC EX 27
9327 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT SUSTAINABILITY DIRECTOR NC EX 35
9330
(UT)
COMMISSIONER OF CONSUMER AFFAIRS UNC EX 36
9331 ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR OF LABOR, LICENSING AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS C 2 34
9332 ASSISTANT ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR OF LABOR, LICENSING AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS C 2 32
9333
(UT)
DISTRICT ATTORNEY UNC EX UNG
9336 PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER (DISTRICT ATTORNEY) P(NC) EX 29
9344
(UT)
COMMISSIONER OF FIRE, RESCUE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES UNC EX 34
9345 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF FIRE, RESCUE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES E EX 30
9346 ASSISTANT TO COMMISSIONER (FIRE, RESCUE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES) NC EX 28
9351 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION NC EX 28
9352 DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RIGHTS NC EX 32
9353 ASSISTANT TO COMMISSIONER OF LABOR, LICENSING AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS NC EX 29
9356 CHIEF DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF LABOR, LICENSING AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS E EX 36
9357
(UT)
COMMISSIONER OF LABOR, LICENSING AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS UNC EX 40
9358 SENIOR DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF LABOR, LICENSING AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS E EX 35
9360
(UT)
COUNTY ATTORNEY UNC EX 42
9361 ASSISTANT TO COUNTY ATTORNEY NC 2 26
9363 VECTOR CONTROL SUPERINTENDENT C 2 35
9364 ASSISTANT TO COMMISSIONER (PARKS, RECREATION & CONSERVATION) NC EX 24
9365 ASSISTANT DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF PARKS, RECREATION & CONSERVATION C EX 27
9366 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF PARKS, RECREATION AND CONSERVATION E EX 31
9367 CHIEF DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF PARKS, RECREATION AND CONSERVATION E EX 34
9368
(UT)
COMMISSIONER OF PARKS, RECREATION AND CONSERVATION UNC EX 39
9369 ASSISTANT TO PERSONNEL OFFICER NC 2 22
9370 COUNTY PERSONNEL OFFICER NC EX 41
9375 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND PLANNING E EX 36
9376 PLANNING DIRECTOR NC EX 36
9377 ASSISTANT TO COMMISSIONER (POLICE) NC EX 29
9379 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE E EX 39
9380 ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE (STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS) NC EX 38
9381 COMMISSIONER OF POLICE UNC EX 40
9382 ASSISTANT TO DIRECTOR OF PROBATION NC 2 23
9385 DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF PROBATION C EX 33
9385 DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF PROBATION NC EX 33
9386 DIRECTOR OF PROBATION NC EX 36
9387 FARMLANDS ADMINISTRATOR C 2 26
9388 DEPUTY PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR E EX 30
9389 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR E EX 38
9390 ASSISTANT TO COMMISSIONER (PUBLIC WORKS) NC EX 29
9391 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF PUBLIC WORKS (ADMINISTRATION) NC EX 39
9392 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF PUBLIC WORKS (ENGINEERING) NC EX 38
9393 CHIEF DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF PUBLIC WORKS E EX 40
9394
(UT)
COMMISSIONER OF PUBLIC WORKS UNC EX UNG
9397 DIRECTOR OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING C 2 33
9399 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF REAL ESTATE C EX 33
9400 DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF REAL PROPERTY TAX SERVICE C 2 31
9401 DIRECTOR OF REAL ESTATE NC EX 37
9402 DIRECTOR OF REAL PROPERTY TAX SERVICE NC EX 36
9403 ASSISTANT TO DIRECTOR OF REAL PROPERTY TAX SERVICE AGENCY NC 2 26
9404 UNDERSHERIFF E EX UNG
9405
(UT)
SHERIFF UNC EX UNG
9406 ASSISTANT TO COMMISSIONER (SOCIAL SERVICES) NC 2 29
9407 ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF SOCIAL SERVICES C 2 32
9408 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF SOCIAL SERVICES NC EX 36
9409 COMMISSIONER OF SOCIAL SERVICES NC EX 40
9410 CHIEF DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF SOCIAL SERVICES NC EX 37
9412 DIRECTOR OF TRAFFIC SAFETY C 2 34
9421 DIRECTOR OF VETERANS SERVICE AGENCY NC EX 27
9422 ASSISTANT TO DIRECTOR OF TRAFFIC AND PARKING VIOLATIONS AGENCY NC EX 22
9424 DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF TRAFFIC AND PARKING VIOLATIONS AGENCY E EX 34
9425
(UT)
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF TRAFFIC & PARKING VIOLATIONS AGENCY UNC EX 39
9431 DISTRICT MANAGER (SOIL AND WATER) C 2 23
9440 SENIOR ASSISTANT TO COMMISSIONER (SOCIAL SERVICES) C 2 32
9500 DIRECTOR OF ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY NC EX 40
9504 DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC HEALTH C 2 38
9506 DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC HEALTH NC EX 40
9509 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR NURSING HOME C EX 28
9510 DIRECTOR - NURSING HOME C EX 40
9512 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF PATIENT CARE SERVICES C 2 33
9516 DIRECTOR OF PATIENT CARE SERVICES NC EX 40
9522 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES C 2 30
9524 DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES C 2 34
9527 DIRECTOR OF COMMUNITY MENTAL HYGIENE SERVICES NC EX 40
9531 ASSISTANT MEDICAL EXAMINER P(NC) EX 30
9534 DEPUTY CHIEF MEDICAL EXAMINER NC EX UNG
9536 CHIEF MEDICAL EXAMINER NC EX UNG
9557 DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF ALCOHOL AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE SERVICES C 2 32
9578 ASSISTANT TO COMMISSIONER (HEALTH SERVICES) NC EX 29
9584 ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF HEALTH SERVICES (PROGRAM EVALUATION) C 2 33
9595 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF HEALTH SERVICES (ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES) NC EX 38
9596 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF HEALTH SERVICES E EX 41
9598 COMMISSIONER OF HEALTH SERVICES UNC EX 42-7
9648 ASSISTANT TO THE COMMISSIONER OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY NC EX 32
9649 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY E EX 37
9650
(UT)
COMMISSIONER OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNC EX 38
9655 DIRECTOR OF AGING C EX 31
9657 DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS E EX 34
9660 COUNTY EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT I E EX 21
9661 COUNTY EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT II E EX 23
9662 COUNTY EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT III E EX 26
9663 COUNTY EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT IV E EX 29
9664 COUNTY EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT V E EX 31
9678 PROGRAM COORDINATOR (CULTURAL AFFAIRS) C 2 25
9680 DIRECTOR OF PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT C EX 37
9682 ASSISTANT DEPUTY COUNTY EXECUTIVE E EX 37
9683 SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO COUNTY EXECUTIVE C EX 31
9685 DEPUTY COUNTY EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION E EX 41
9694 CHIEF DEPUTY COUNTY EXECUTIVE E EX 42
9696
(UT)
COUNTY EXECUTIVE UNC EX UNG
9803
(UT)
LEGISLATIVE SECRETARY I UNC 2 13
9804
(UT)
LEGISLATIVE SECRETARY II UNC 2 15
9806
(UT)
LEGISLATIVE SECRETARY DISTRICT OFFICE UNC 2 15
9815
(UT)
LEGISLATIVE AIDE IV UNC EX 34
9816
(UT)
LEGISLATIVE AIDE III UNC EX 31
9817
(UT)
LEGISLATIVE AIDE II UNC EX 24
9818
(UT)
LEGISLATIVE AIDE I UNC EX 16
9819
(UT)
LEGISLATIVE ASSISTANT UNC EX 22
9820
(NS)
SENIOR LEGISLATIVE ASSISTANT P(UNC) EX 27
9822
(UT)
DEPUTY CLERK OF THE COUNTY LEGISLATURE UNC EX 27
9824
(UT)
CHIEF DEPUTY CLERK OF THE COUNTY LEGISLATURE UNC EX 31
9826
(UT)
CLERK OF THE COUNTY LEGISLATURE UNC EX 34
9852
(UT)
COUNTY LEGISLATOR UNC EX UNG
9862
(UT)
PRESIDING OFFICER OF THE COUNTY LEGISLATURE UNC EX UNG
9863
(UT)
DEPUTY PRESIDING OFFICER OF THE COUNTY LEGISLATURE UNC EX UNG
Bargaining Unit (BU) Indicates union representation for employees working in County departments.
   
Return to top

Search by Title or Spec Number
Search by Category
All County Job Titles

Return to Civil Service homepage
Return to SuffolkHome